KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

nity celne

English translation: Customs rivets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nity celne
English translation:Customs rivets
Entered by: bartek

09:18 Mar 18, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Customs
Polish term or phrase: nity celne
used for sealing trailers on Customs
RayWinstone
Customs rivets
Explanation:
Wiedza własna i dowody w sieci
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Customs rivets
bartek
4fastenings used by customsMarta Goc


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fastenings used by customs


Explanation:
http://www.customs.gov/nafta/docs/us/24-1.html#24.13a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 21:09:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or fasteners

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Customs rivets


Explanation:
Wiedza własna i dowody w sieci


    Reference: http://www.oddy.co.za/generic/specs_various/S21Std_2001.PDF
bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212