KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

VAT 22% od taksy notarialnej

English translation: (notary) fee charged with 22% VAT


09:34 Apr 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: VAT 22% od taksy notarialnej
prośba o pomoc
Kasiunia
English translation:(notary) fee charged with 22% VAT
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(notary) fee charged with 22% VAT
Maciej Andrzejczak
3 +122% VAT on notary fees
marzena l


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
22% VAT on notary fees


Explanation:
propozycja

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
30 mins
  -> Hi, Alex

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(notary) fee charged with 22% VAT


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim.