KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

metoda kasowa rozliczeń w podatku VAT

English translation: cash accouting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:metoda kasowa rozliczeń w podatku VAT
English translation:cash accouting
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

11:09 May 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Taxes
Polish term or phrase: metoda kasowa rozliczeń w podatku VAT
Dotyczy to projektu zmian do ustawy o VAT.
jackk
cash accouting
Explanation:
Oxford Dictionary of Finance and Banking
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 12:12:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Def. z Oxfordu: an accouting scheme for value added tax enabling a taxable person to account for VAT on the basis of amounts paid and received
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje!
jackk
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cash accoutingPiotr Kurek
4 -1VAT cleared amounts are recorded on cash basis.
Piotr Grabias


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
VAT cleared amounts are recorded on cash basis.


Explanation:
also called "receipts and payments basis".

Chodzi o księgowanie wpływów i płatności w momencie ich dokonywania.

Słownik Bankowości i Finansów - Peter Collin Publishing

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Piotr Kurek: polonicum in anglicum
49 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash accouting


Explanation:
Oxford Dictionary of Finance and Banking
pwk

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-20 12:12:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Def. z Oxfordu: an accouting scheme for value added tax enabling a taxable person to account for VAT on the basis of amounts paid and received

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bardzo dziekuje!
jackk