KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

dane identyfikacyjne

English translation: identification data


12:47 Oct 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / income tax certificate
Polish term or phrase: dane identyfikacyjne
Na żaświadczeniu o wysokości dochodu podatnika A. Dane Wnioskodawcy (Particulars of the Applicant) A.1. Dane Identyfikacyjne czy może być dosłownie: Identification Data???
Fabino
English translation:identification data
Explanation:
why not?

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="dane identyfika...
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2identification data
Adam Zakrzewski
4personal data
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
4identyfication information/details
Maciek Drobka
4identifying datails
Malina9
3ID data
TechWrite


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identyfication information/details


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3al9hl

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2007-10-22 12:49:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'identification', a nie 'identyfication' oczywiście

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identifying datails


Explanation:
9.19 Segregation of exempt information and deletion of identifying details. (a) For records required to be made available under 5 U.S.C. 552(a)(2), ...
www.nrc.gov/reading-rm/doc-collections/cfr/part009/part009-... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
Identifying Details That Need Correcting On The Computer
Identifying Details That Need Correcting On The Computer (Info) · Identifying Details That Need Correcting On The Computer (AG) ...
www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/ntcmanual/misc_identifying/ntc09900... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identification data


Explanation:
why not?

http://www.google.pl/search?num=100&hl=pl&q="dane identyfika...

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EnglishDirect: popieram wersję Kolegi!
59 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Janina Nowrot
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ID data


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   18 min (2007-10-22 13:06:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?q=ID data&hl=en&start=30&sa=N

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personal data


Explanation:
:)

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish