KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

celem przedłożenie do rozliczenie podadkowego męża

English translation: to submit husband's tax settlement


16:50 Oct 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Tax Certificate
Polish term or phrase: celem przedłożenie do rozliczenie podadkowego męża
Zaświadczenie o wysokości dochodu podatnika: Niniejsze zaświadczenie wydaje się celem przedłożenie do rozliczenie podatkoweg męża.
Fabino
English translation:to submit husband's tax settlement
Explanation:
CHAPTER IV - TAX REGISTRATION, DECLARATION, PAYMENT AND SETTLEMENTBusiness establishments shall have to submit their tax-settlement reports to the tax offices within 90 days as from the end of a calendar year or fiscal ...
www.hapi.gov.vn/portals/default.aspx?portalid=5&tabid=65&do... - 49k - Kopia - Podobne strony
Selected response from:

Jolo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2for submission with / to sb's husband's tax return
inmb
3to submit husband's tax settlementJolo


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
celem przedłożenia do rozliczenia podatkowego męża
for submission with / to sb's husband's tax return


Explanation:
lub

in order to be attached to sb's husband's tax return



inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolo: "Tax return" lepiej niż"tax settlement" ale proponuję "to submit".
33 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Iza Szczypka: :)
3 hrs
  -> :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to submit husband's tax settlement


Explanation:
CHAPTER IV - TAX REGISTRATION, DECLARATION, PAYMENT AND SETTLEMENTBusiness establishments shall have to submit their tax-settlement reports to the tax offices within 90 days as from the end of a calendar year or fiscal ...
www.hapi.gov.vn/portals/default.aspx?portalid=5&tabid=65&do... - 49k - Kopia - Podobne strony


Jolo
PRO pts in category: 4