KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

wykazać łączny dochód

English translation: declare a total income


18:46 Oct 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / total income
Polish term or phrase: wykazać łączny dochód
Zaświadcza się że do tutejszego Urzędu skarbowego wpłynęło zeznanie podatkowe, w którym wykazano łączny dochód....
Fabino
English translation:declare a total income
Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

Moim zdaniem "wykazać" ma charakter bardziej zbliżony do "złozenia deklaracji co do wysokości dochodu" niż jego "ujawnienia".
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4declare a total income
inmb
4 +1reveal/disclose a total income
Adam Lankamer
4to show/indicate a total income of
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reveal/disclose a total income


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bARBARA Marszalek: disclose sounds good
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to show/indicate a total income of


Explanation:
IMO

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
declare a total income


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

Moim zdaniem "wykazać" ma charakter bardziej zbliżony do "złozenia deklaracji co do wysokości dochodu" niż jego "ujawnienia".


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22to+declare+income%...
    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%22income+declared%22...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iza Szczypka: Szczególnie, że całe US ma "Income Tax Declaration", przykład http://www.irs.gov/pub/irs-pdf/f8453.pdf
16 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Malina9
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

agree  nrabate: drop "a"
5 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  jezzx5@gmail.com Pierzchala: or: declare "combined" income, depending on the context.
20 hrs
  -> thanks!