KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

zarzucić naruszenie przepisów

English translation: claim that laws/regulations were violated


23:34 Mar 10, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: zarzucić naruszenie przepisów
Od decyzji tej Spółka wniosła odwołanie, w którym zarzucając naruszenie przepisów:
- Art. 25.....
poprzez zaniechanie ich stosowania przez wydającego decyzję
wniosła o uchylenie zaskarżonej decyzji organu I instancji
makawa
English translation:claim that laws/regulations were violated
Explanation:
z "charge" w tym kontekście wahałbym się
Selected response from:

Tomasz Poplawski
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2claim that laws/regulations were violated
Tomasz Poplawski
4allege violation of regulations/provisionsRobert Foltyn
3charge with the infringement of regulations/regulations infringement
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
claim that laws/regulations were violated


Explanation:
z "charge" w tym kontekście wahałbym się

Tomasz Poplawski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX: albo 'had been'
2 hrs
  -> racja

agree  Polangmar
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
charge with the infringement of regulations/regulations infringement


Explanation:
propozycja

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "Charge" jest czasownikiem przechodnim i wymaga dopełnienia (to charge somebody) lub zdania podrzędnego (to charge that).
18 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allege violation of regulations/provisions


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/34nqr4

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish