KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

podmiot świadczący

English translation: (service) provider / entity providing service(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podmiot świadczący
English translation:(service) provider / entity providing service(s)
Entered by: awdotia

10:03 Aug 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: podmiot świadczący
W przypadku usług podatnik (Spółka) kupuje usługę od podmiotu świadczącego, a następnie obciąża ją swojego klienta, faktycznego beneficjenta usługi z tytułu wyłożonych kosztów.
awdotia
Poland
(service) provider / entity providing service(s)
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5service provider
Magda Dziadosz
4(service) provider / entity providing service(s)
bartek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podmiot świadczący
(service) provider / entity providing service(s)


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
dzięki!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podmiot �wiadczący
service provider


Explanation:
the tax payer buys from a service provider...

to zdanie po angielsku będzie znacznie ja¶niejsze niż w oryginale...;)

HTH
Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4