KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

będzie obowiązywało prawo polskie

English translation: Polish law shall apply


14:28 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: będzie obowiązywało prawo polskie
będzie obowiązywało prawo polskie
sepiroth30
English translation:Polish law shall apply
Explanation:
zalezy od struktury zdania
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Polish law shall applyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4 +2[...] shall be governed by the laws of Poland albo [...] the laws of Poland shall apply
Adam Lankamer
3Polish law shall prevail
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
będzie obowiązywało prawo polskie
[...] shall be governed by the laws of Poland albo [...] the laws of Poland shall apply


Explanation:
IMHO wybór zależy od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: Qrczę, spóżniłem się ;-) A propos odpowiedzi: agree jak najbardziej
2 mins

agree  pidzej: governed lepsze
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
będzie obowiązywało prawo polskie
Polish law shall apply


Explanation:
zalezy od struktury zdania

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafal Piotrowski: tyz prowda
0 min
  -> dzieki!

agree  bartek: aha
2 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  *eva*: tak lepiej
43 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  Woman
57 mins
  -> dzięki

agree  White Stork: Well Done ! Perfect.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  warsaw_guy
6 hrs
  -> dzięki!

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
będzie obowiązywało prawo polskie
Polish law shall prevail


Explanation:
tak pamiętam...


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8