KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

zareklamowane towary

English translation: defective / faulty products


17:17 Aug 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Polish term or phrase: zareklamowane towary
zareklamowane towary
sepiroth30
English translation:defective / faulty products
Explanation:
products complained of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-11 17:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/420463
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2defective / faulty products
bartek
4Claimed goods
Maciej Spiewak
4returned products/godsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
defective / faulty products


Explanation:
products complained of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2004-08-11 17:49:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/420463

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: dla defective, broń B. dla complained of
3 hrs
  -> ach, pidzeju - gdzieś to mialam w jakims dokumencie. I żeby nie było, że nie oddałam prawdy o zyciu .....

agree  lim0nka
48 days
  -> e, daleko Ci do poprzedniego rekordu :-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
returned products/gods


Explanation:

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="returned produ...

tak by powiedzieli w firmie o towarach, które zostały im zwórcone i zareklamowane, ale już np. analiza zareklamowanych produktów to "product returns analysis" (http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&ie=UTF-8&q="product return...

wiec bardzo duzo zalezy od kontekstu....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 27 mins (2004-08-12 06:45:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiscie goods, nie gods :)

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Claimed goods


Explanation:
Prices All
... we are only obliged to either replace the defective goods or send the other party
a credit note for the original value of the claimed goods, after these goods ...
www.leerdamkristal.nl/shop_uk/disclaimer.asp - 14k

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8