KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

podkreślił konieczność i.

English translation: X emphasized the necessity of


08:48 Dec 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: podkreślił konieczność i.
X podkreślił konieczność szybkiego zakończenia negocjacji.
xxxachesa
English translation:X emphasized the necessity of
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
Dziękuje za wszystkie propozycje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1X emphasized the necessity of
Józef Kwasniak
4stressed the need toMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4noted/stressed that it was necessary to
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podkreślił konieczność i.
noted/stressed that it was necessary to


Explanation:
moim zdaniem przebudowanie struktury zdania tutaj nie zaszkodzi
http://tinyurl.com/9jn6k

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podkre�lił konieczno�ć i.
X emphasized the necessity of


Explanation:
-

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuje za wszystkie propozycje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
12 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podkreślił konieczność
stressed the need to


Explanation:
X stressed the need to finalize the negotiations as soon as possible (ASAP - jeœli kontekst nie jest literacki, ale biznesowy, np. protokó³ z posiedzenia)

Introducing today’s text, Assembly President Jean Ping ( Gabon ) stressed the
need to finalize the preparations for the high-level plenary as soon as ...
www.un.org/News/Press/docs/2005/ga10342.doc.htm

He stressed the need to finalize the MoU and the RCP as soon as. possible, in
view of improving cooperation in oil spill preparedness and response in NOWPAP ...
dinrac.nowpap.org/documents/IGM8.pdf





Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 217