KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

na okres obowiązywania umowy

English translation: for the term of the agreement


23:00 Dec 15, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: na okres obowiązywania umowy
Umowa zostaje zawarta na okres obowiązywania umowy pomiędzy X i Y.
późno czy to zdanie jakieś takie...?
makawa
English translation:for the term of the agreement
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7p2qh
47.200 gugli ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3for the term of the agreement
Adam Lankamer
4 +1for the duration of the agreement
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
na okres obowi±zywania umowy
for the duration of the agreement


Explanation:
38 tys. trafien na google

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
na okres obowi±zywania umowy
for the term of the agreement


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/7p2qh
47.200 gugli ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerry Dean
53 mins

agree  Magczer
2 hrs

agree  emer
4 hrs