KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

zysk obliczany z 6 ostatnich miesięcy

English translation: average monthly profit calculated for the past six months


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:średni miesięczny zysk obliczany z 6 ostatnich miesięcy
English translation:average monthly profit calculated for the past six months
Entered by: Magczer

09:44 Dec 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: zysk obliczany z 6 ostatnich miesięcy
Obie strony zastrzegają sobie prawo do odszkodowania w wysokości jednego średniego miesięcznego zysku obliczanego z sześciu ostatnich miesięcy w przypadku w przypadku bezpodstawnego odstąpienia od umowy przez którąś ze stron.
makawa
(average monthly) profit calculated for the past six months
Explanation:
**
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(average monthly) profit calculated for the past six monthsMagczer
4profit calculated on the basis of the last 6 months
Michał Wiśniewski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zysk obliczany z 6 ostatnich miesięcy
profit calculated on the basis of the last 6 months


Explanation:
jedna z moliwosci...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zysk obliczany z 6 ostatnich miesięcy
(average monthly) profit calculated for the past six months


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
19 mins

agree  bajbus
41 mins

agree  Jerry Dean
1 hr

agree  Adam Lankamer
4 hrs

agree  Janina Nowrot
7 hrs