KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

w wyniku przejęcia pożyczki uległy umorzeniu w stosunku do Spółki.

English translation: following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites arising therefrom.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w wyniku przejęcia pożyczki uległy umorzeniu w stosunku do Spółki.
English translation:following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites arising therefrom.
Entered by: Magczer

08:25 Dec 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w wyniku przejęcia pożyczki uległy umorzeniu w stosunku do Spółki.
How to put this professionally in english?
Jerry Dean
United States
tu: following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites...
Explanation:
...following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites arising therefrom

może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 33 mins (2005-12-19 20:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can sell your property and avoid future liability: (1) by seeing that your VA loan is paid in full (either by the Purchaser paying all cash or obtaining his or her own loan); or (2) by obtaining prior approval from your lender for the purchaser *** to assume your VA loan with your release from liability ***

To apply for approval of *** the assumption of your VA loan ***, contact the lender to whom you send your monthly payments...
http://www.militaryconnections.com/mortgage_guide_moving.cfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-19 21:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
.. following the above assumption of loans, the Company's indebtness arising therefrom has been extinguished.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-19 21:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ASSUMPTION OF LOAN – CONSIDERATION. When indebtedness on a property has not been extinguished, and when one co-purchaser quitclaims herone-half interest to her co-purchaser, who also assumes her portion of the loan, this constitutes consideration and the REET applies
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:pq-RWPx6eO0J:dor.wa.gov/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 15 mins (2005-12-19 21:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew
...assumption of loan agreements,....
Selected response from:

Magczer
Poland
Grading comment
Thank for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1tu: following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites...Magczer
3 -1In the result of assignment of the loan agreement, the company shall no longer be bound by...
Mleczko
1as a result of taking the loan they decreased (eliminated ?) their liabilities to the Company
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
w wyniku przejęcia pożyczki uległy umorzeniu w stosunku do Spółki.
as a result of taking the loan they decreased (eliminated ?) their liabilities to the Company


Explanation:
.

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
w wyniku przejęcia pożyczki uległy umorzeniu w stosunku do Spółki.
In the result of assignment of the loan agreement, the company shall no longer be bound by...


Explanation:
THE OBLIGATIONS ARISING FROM THESE LOAN CONTRACTS
nie wiem czy rozumiem kontekst: 'powyższe' odnosi się do zobowi±zań wynikaj±cych z umowy pożyczki?
Nie można umorzyć umów tylko zobowi±zania z nich.
W ogóle to polski tekst pod względem języka prawniczego nie jest najlepiej sformułowany

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Magczer: in the result = ostatecznie. Powinno być As a result.... Poza tym przejęcie dotyczy dwóch umów pożyczki, a nie jednej.
28 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w wyniku przejęcia pożyczki uległy umorzeniu w stosunku do Spółki.
tu: following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites...


Explanation:
...following the above assumption of loans, the Company has been released from the liabilites arising therefrom

może tak?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 33 mins (2005-12-19 20:59:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can sell your property and avoid future liability: (1) by seeing that your VA loan is paid in full (either by the Purchaser paying all cash or obtaining his or her own loan); or (2) by obtaining prior approval from your lender for the purchaser *** to assume your VA loan with your release from liability ***

To apply for approval of *** the assumption of your VA loan ***, contact the lender to whom you send your monthly payments...
http://www.militaryconnections.com/mortgage_guide_moving.cfm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-19 21:01:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
.. following the above assumption of loans, the Company's indebtness arising therefrom has been extinguished.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 35 mins (2005-12-19 21:01:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ASSUMPTION OF LOAN – CONSIDERATION. When indebtedness on a property has not been extinguished, and when one co-purchaser quitclaims herone-half interest to her co-purchaser, who also assumes her portion of the loan, this constitutes consideration and the REET applies
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:pq-RWPx6eO0J:dor.wa.gov/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 15 mins (2005-12-19 21:41:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew
...assumption of loan agreements,....

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Thank for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
12 hrs