KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

prowadzonego

English translation: maintained


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prowadzonego
English translation:maintained
Entered by: Jerry Dean

12:14 Dec 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: prowadzonego
odpis z Krajowego Rejestru Sądowego H/B 10075 prowadzonego dla podmiotu stanowi załącznik nr 2 do niniejszej umowy
Jerry Dean
United States
maintained
Explanation:
for the entity
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Thanks Bartek!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1maintained
bartek
3z ... Rejestru ... prowadzonego dla podmiotu = from the register KEPT for the subject
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintained


Explanation:
for the entity

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548
Grading comment
Thanks Bartek!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
z ... Rejestru ... prowadzonego dla podmiotu = from the register KEPT for the subject


Explanation:
subject - here most probably some activity abive-mentioned in the text OR some enterprise mentioned in the text

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-12-20 12:29:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ofcom Website | Background
1.11 Individual subscribers can also list the number allocated to the called line
with a register kept under regulation 25 notifying that they do not wish ...

www.ofcom.org.uk/about/jobs/ contracts_tenders/mngd_fax_tel_reg/chapter1

Criminal Procedure Rules PART 6 - Court records
Formerly rules 16 and 66 of the Magistrates’ Court Rules 1981 (7), ... the endorsement
in a book separate from the register kept under rule 6.1 but any such ...

www.dca.gov.uk/criminal/procrules_fin/ contents/rules/part_06.htm -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-12-20 12:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAZKA, as - Annual Report 2004
Agro Tera, as. The company was incorporated in the Commercial Register kept by
the Municipal Court in Prague, Section B, Entry 4796, on 24 June 1997. ...

www.sazka.cz/v_zprava_2004/en/prez_ucasti.htm

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 29