list przedmiotowy vs świadectwo przedmiotowe

English translation: said letter/said certificate

Polish term or phrase:list przedmiotowy vs świadectwo przedmiotowe
English translation:said letter/said certificate
Entered by: cotomabyc

16:50 Nov 26, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Polish term or phrase: list przedmiotowy vs świadectwo przedmiotowe
dot. Kontraktu sprzedaży
cotomabyc
said letter/said certificate
Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=20&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...

The said letter was dated 18 April with suggestions for solving the present ... Appended to the said letter (mentioned in paragraph 1 above) was a list

plus własne doświadczenie
Selected response from:

kterelak
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W ogóle, mi do głowy nie przyszło, że może o to chodzić. Myślałam, że to jakies specjalne dokumenty :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4said letter/said certificate
kterelak
3(the) considered letter vs considered certificate
Pawel Michniak


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(the) considered letter vs considered certificate


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-11-26 18:42:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ewentualnie do przemyślenia "letter/certificate in question".

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
said letter/said certificate


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?as_q=&num=20&hl=pl&btnG=Szukaj w...

The said letter was dated 18 April with suggestions for solving the present ... Appended to the said letter (mentioned in paragraph 1 above) was a list

plus własne doświadczenie

kterelak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję. W ogóle, mi do głowy nie przyszło, że może o to chodzić. Myślałam, że to jakies specjalne dokumenty :)