KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

o szczególnych warunkach sprzedaży konsumenckiej oraz o zmianie kodeksu cywilneg

English translation: on specific terms and conditions of consumer sale and amendments to the Civil Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:o szczególnych warunkach sprzedaży konsumenckiej oraz o zmianie kodeksu cywilneg
English translation:on specific terms and conditions of consumer sale and amendments to the Civil Code
Entered by: Robert Foltyn

20:43 Dec 17, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: o szczególnych warunkach sprzedaży konsumenckiej oraz o zmianie kodeksu cywilneg
W sprawach nieuregulowanych niniejszym regulaminem obowiazują zapisy ustawy o szczególnych warunkach sprzedaży konsumenckiej oraz o zmianie kodeksu cywilnego (Dz.U. z 2002r., Nr 141, poz.1176).
pola220
on specific terms and conditions of consumer sale and amendments to the Civil Code
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2fag7r
Selected response from:

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on specific terms and conditions of consumer sale and amendments to the Civil CodeRobert Foltyn
4regarding special terms and conditions of consumer affairs and an amendment to the civil codeSylwia Dziuba


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on specific terms and conditions of consumer sale and amendments to the Civil Code


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2fag7r


Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: special ("specific" brzmi jak "konkretny")
1 hr
  -> Dzięki za kolejne wsparcie!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regarding special terms and conditions of consumer affairs and an amendment to the civil code


Explanation:
propozycja

Sylwia Dziuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "o zmianie kodeksu cywilnego" nie oznacza, że uchwalono jedną zmianę/poprawkę: http://je.pl/kgvk :) No i sprzedaż to nie "affairs".:) BTW: Civil Code:)
42 mins
  -> masz racje ma byc amendments, ale jezeli chodzi o consumer affairs, to niestety jest to standardowy zwrot kiedy sie mowi o warunkach i ochrony konsumenta w stosunku do sprzedazy (nie wiem jak najlepiej to ujac, but I'm an english native speaker and not pl