KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umożliwić komuś zdalny wgląd i dostęp do rachunku bankowego

English translation: to enable remote access to the bank account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umożliwić komuś zdalny wgląd i dostęp do rachunku bankowego
English translation:to enable remote access to the bank account
Entered by: anna176

09:00 Nov 7, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umożliwić komuś zdalny wgląd i dostęp do rachunku bankowego
klauzula w umowie:
strona zobowiązuje się umożliwić komuś zdalny wgląd i dostęp do rachunku bankowego
anna176
to enable remote access to the bank account
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to enable remote access to the bank account
Stuart Dowell
4 +1provide sb with a remote access to the bank account
Adam Lankamer
3allow someone to remotely view and accessJoanna Ryzenweber


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to enable remote access to the bank account


Explanation:
imo

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Dziękuję:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Dzidowska
4 mins

agree  inmb
50 mins

agree  Ewa Kargol
1 hr

agree  Polangmar
10 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
provide sb with a remote access to the bank account


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
29 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allow someone to remotely view and access


Explanation:
jeszcze tak

Joanna Ryzenweber
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2