KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

umowa ustanowienia rozdzielności majatkowej

English translation: separate property agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umowa ustanowienia rozdzielności majątkowej
English translation:separate property agreement
Entered by: Polangmar

10:58 Nov 13, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: umowa ustanowienia rozdzielności majatkowej
Akt notarialny
Jahny
separate property agreement
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6l36fx
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2307224
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prenuptial agreement (UK)
Simon Poplawski
4separate property agreementPolangmar
4 -1property division agreement
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
separate property agreement


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/6l36fx
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2307224

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
property division agreement


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5arfj7

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-13 11:08:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

z analizy linków wynika, że tym mianem można określić zarówno umowę o podziale majątku przy rozwodzie, jak i umowę ustanowienia rozdzielności majątkowej, niejako zawczasu ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day21 hrs (2008-11-15 08:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak napisałem wcześniej, moja propozycja funkcjonuje w obu podanych wyżej kontekstach, więc uwaga Polangmara z podaniem 1 linku niewiele wnosi ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: To jest umowa o podział majątku dorobkowego: property division agreement between Winters and his former wife http://je.pl/jidy ; If a court is involved in a property division a., a number of factors will determine the appropriate division of property...
1 day14 hrs

2260 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prenuptial agreement (UK)


Explanation:
W Anglii, jak sie okazuje - nowosc.

Example sentence(s):
  • The UK Supreme Court has ruled that a pre-nuptial agreement is binding in the case of a German paper company heiress.

    Reference: http://www.en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Prenuptial_agreement
    Reference: http://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-11580907
Simon Poplawski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxAnzo: Jest jeszcze postnuptial, w zależności od tego kiedy tą umowę podpisano.
462 days