KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

without regard to its principles of conflicts of laws

English translation: z wyłączeniem przepisów / norm prawa kolizyjnego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:without regard to its principles of conflicts of laws
English translation:z wyłączeniem przepisów / norm prawa kolizyjnego
Entered by: sylwia_g

15:02 Nov 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Umowa o Dostawę
Polish term or phrase: without regard to its principles of conflicts of laws
This Agreement and Purchase Orders shall be governed and construed in all respects in accordance with the substantive laws of France without regard to its principles of conflicts of laws (the “Applicable Jurisdiction”)
sylwia_g
z wyłączeniem przepisów / norm prawa kolizyjnego
Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-19 15:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="normy prawa kolizyjnego...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="przepisy prawa kolizyjn...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1z wyłączeniem przepisów / norm prawa kolizyjnego
inmb
4bez uwzględniania (obowiązujących w niej) przepisów kolizyjnych
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez uwzględniania (obowiązujących w niej) przepisów kolizyjnych


Explanation:
ew. ...norm kolizyjnych, ...zasad dotyczących kolizyjności (przepisów) prawa

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 222

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z wyłączeniem przepisów / norm prawa kolizyjnego


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-19 15:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="normy prawa kolizyjnego...

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="przepisy prawa kolizyjn...


inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cynamon
15 mins
  -> dzięki!