KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wykończenie i wyposażenie pomieszczeń/budynków

English translation: finishing and furnishing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykończenie i wyposażenie pomieszczeń/budynków
English translation:finishing and furnishing
Entered by: EnglishDirect

11:07 Nov 30, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / budownictwo
Polish term or phrase: wykończenie i wyposażenie pomieszczeń/budynków
Completion and furnishings czy też może ktoś ma inną propozycję?
JustynaD
finishing and furnishing
Explanation:
tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-30 11:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=19...
http://www.loghome.com/finishing_our_log_home_furnishing_log...
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3finishing and furnishing
EnglishDirect
3fixtures and fittingssmok
3room/building finishing and fit-out (works)Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
room/building finishing and fit-out (works)


Explanation:
Może tak?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 112

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
finishing and furnishing


Explanation:
tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-11-30 11:13:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pubmedcentral.nih.gov/articlerender.fcgi?artid=19...
http://www.loghome.com/finishing_our_log_home_furnishing_log...

EnglishDirect
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  kopianka
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Jacek Roenig
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fixtures and fittings


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   23 min (2008-11-30 11:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ourproperty.co.uk/guides/fixtures_and_fittings__w...

smok
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: To chyba są elementy ruchome i nieruchome.