KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Przyczyną uzasadniającą wypowiedzenia umowy są

English translation: The contract is terminated by reason of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Przyczyną uzasadniającą wypowiedzenia umowy są
English translation:The contract is terminated by reason of
Entered by: Magdalena Rogala

10:37 Dec 17, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: Przyczyną uzasadniającą wypowiedzenia umowy są
Przyczyną uzasadniającą wypowiedzenia umowy są zmiany organizacyjne w firmie. - z Rozwiązania umowy o pracę za wypowiedzeniem. "The reason(s) ... are"? Chodzi mi tutaj o konstrukcję zdaniową.
Magdalena Rogala
Poland
the reasons for termination are as follows
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-17 10:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The contract is terminated by reason of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-17 10:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bardzo proszę:)
Selected response from:

IURIDICO
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the reasons for termination are as follows
IURIDICO
4The termination of your employment is the result of...Robert Foltyn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the reasons for termination are as follows


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2010-12-17 10:45:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The contract is terminated by reason of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2010-12-17 10:50:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bardzo proszę:)

IURIDICO
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ale ten powód jest tylko jeden... I to są te właśnie "zmiany", tylko że w liczbie mnogiej.

Asker: jeszcze w międzyczasie skleciłam własnoręcznie "The reason for termination of the contract is related to", ale to jest ładniejsze, dziękuję :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The termination of your employment is the result of...


Explanation:
Może tak?
I understand that the termination of my employment is the result of my voluntary participation in the Early Out Program
http://files.cwa-union.org/CwaNet/EOinformation.pdf

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 116