KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

PFU

English translation: Functional Plan


15:57 Sep 18, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: PFU
dokumentacji projektowej, dołączonej do SIWZ jako załączniki nr 5, 6a, 6b i 6c, będącej składową PFU ( załącznik nr 9a),
Anna-Maria-P
Poland
English translation:Functional Plan
Explanation:
gdzieniegdzie można spotkać Functional and Utility Plan, ale to chyba kalka
Selected response from:

drugastrona
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Functional Plan
drugastrona
3functional and utility programmeRisette
1project proposal
geopiet
Summary of reference entries provided
program funkcjonalno-użytkowy
geopiet

  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
project proposal


Explanation:
This proposal, along with drafts of related documents, will be used by management to determine whether or not to approve work on this project. - http://readyset.tigris.org/nonav/templates/proposal.html

-----------------


geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Functional Plan


Explanation:
gdzieniegdzie można spotkać Functional and Utility Plan, ale to chyba kalka

drugastrona
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  geopiet: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/920482
22 mins
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Lena Nemeth: I think this can also be a functional-utility programme
16 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
functional and utility programme


Explanation:
taka jest wersja w tłumaczeniu Prawa Zamówień Publicznych proponowanym przez Urząd Zamówień Publicznych (choć wykonanym jedynie dla celów informacyjnych)
http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/7/20/39645964.pdf - art. 31

Risette
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: program funkcjonalno-użytkowy

Reference information:
http://ketrzyn-um.bip-wm.pl/public/get_file_contents.php?id=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2011-09-18 16:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SIWZ - SPECYFIKACJA ISTOTNYCH WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA - http://eurzad.wodip.opole.pl/portal/images/siwz dla projektu...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182