KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

w interesie szybkiego znalezienia

English translation: to solve a/the problem quickly


11:05 Sep 27, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w interesie szybkiego znalezienia
W interesie szybkiego znalezienia rozwiązania dostawca jest zobowiązany do ujawnienia danych i faktów niezbędnych do oceny skali problemu.

Mnie tu nic z "interest" nie pasuje. Czy można zacząć "In order...."?
makawa
English translation:to solve a/the problem quickly
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2to solve a/the problem quickly
whole grain
4For the sake of rapid solution
petkovw
4in the interest(s) of finding a quick solution
Peter Nicholson


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to solve a/the problem quickly


Explanation:
propozycja

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: ew. in order to solve a/the problem quickly
10 hrs

agree  jarekab
9 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the interest(s) of finding a quick solution


Explanation:

http://www.automobilscharniere.de/lieferanten_qsv_en/

http://sameurl.com/erQFf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2011-09-27 11:34:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


http://sameurl.com/Bg9HG

http://sameurl.com/K4QFr


Peter Nicholson
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 84

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
For the sake of rapid solution


Explanation:
proposal

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15