KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

planowanie specyfiki

English translation: process of planning unique features


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:planowanie specyfiki
English translation:process of planning unique features
Entered by: Polangmar

13:53 Sep 27, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: planowanie specyfiki
Proces planowania jakości powinien odzwierciedlać istotne wymagania tomów VDA, wzgl. QS 9000. W związku z tym u dostawcy jest prowadzony odpowiedni QM-plan umożliwiający śledzenie aktywności. Śledzi on planowanie specyfiki produktu i procesu oraz przestawienie pojedynczych aktywności i dokumentuje aktualne wyniki.
makawa
process of planning unique features
Explanation:
process of planning (the) unique features of the product

Thus, the marketing effort must remain strong and must stress the unique features of the product or the firm to continue to differentiate a firm's offerings from...
http://tinyurl.com/3r2kew5
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4process of planning unique featuresPolangmar
4planning the specificity of a product
petkovw


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
planning the specificity of a product


Explanation:
,

petkovw
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 15

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process of planning unique features


Explanation:
process of planning (the) unique features of the product

Thus, the marketing effort must remain strong and must stress the unique features of the product or the firm to continue to differentiate a firm's offerings from...
http://tinyurl.com/3r2kew5

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 793