KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

określenie wierzytelności

English translation: description / specification of debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:określenie wierzytelności
English translation:description / specification of debt
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

20:18 Sep 30, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: określenie wierzytelności
Dokument winien zawierać w swej treści określenie wierzytelności, która ma być zabezpieczona gwarancją (dokładne określenie nazwy zamówienia).
BeWu
description / specification of debt
Explanation:
http://www.icmagroup.org/ICMAGroup/files/3f/3f556775-f037-43...

It is advisable:
• Not to rely solely on the indication of the existence of a negative pledge.
• To analyse carefully the language of the negative pledge, focussing in particular on the entities covered by the prohibition, the definition of security and specification of debt covered by the negative pledge.

http://www.millsandhoopesllc.com/Security Interests in Georg...

Terms, which should be included within your form deed to secure debt, include the following:

Parties, legal description and description of debt secured;
Provisions for payment of attorney's fees;
Rates of interest applicable to the deed to secure debt in the event of default;
Ability and procedure of exercise of nonjudicial foreclosure;
A future advance clause.
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1description / specification of debt
Karol Kawczyński
4determination of the debtMarcelina Haftka


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
description / specification of debt


Explanation:
http://www.icmagroup.org/ICMAGroup/files/3f/3f556775-f037-43...

It is advisable:
• Not to rely solely on the indication of the existence of a negative pledge.
• To analyse carefully the language of the negative pledge, focussing in particular on the entities covered by the prohibition, the definition of security and specification of debt covered by the negative pledge.

http://www.millsandhoopesllc.com/Security Interests in Georg...

Terms, which should be included within your form deed to secure debt, include the following:

Parties, legal description and description of debt secured;
Provisions for payment of attorney's fees;
Rates of interest applicable to the deed to secure debt in the event of default;
Ability and procedure of exercise of nonjudicial foreclosure;
A future advance clause.

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: specification
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determination of the debt


Explanation:
http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/ihtmanual/ihtm38224.htm
Assets situated outside the UK: after determination of the debt

http://www.ncga.state.nc.us/EnactedLegislation/Statutes/HTML...
[...] if a local agency submits a debt for collection under this Chapter after sending the required notice but before final determination of the debt and a decision finds that the local agency is not entitled to any part of the amount set off, the agency must send the taxpayer the entire amount set off plus the collection assistance fees [...]


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/ihtmanual/ihtm38224.htm
    Reference: http://www.ncga.state.nc.us/EnactedLegislation/Statutes/HTML...
Marcelina Haftka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: "Determination" to określenie w sensie ustalenie - tu chodzi o wymienienie/podanie/opisanie/wyszczególnienie.
56 mins