KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

rata serwisowa

English translation: monthly service fee


13:26 Nov 30, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: rata serwisowa
Miesięczne wynagrodzenie dla serwisanta, zgodnie z umową serwisową. Jako pierwsze narzuca się "service instalment", ale nie jestem do końca przekonany...
Marcin Walecki
Poland
English translation:monthly service fee
Explanation:
I think so.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2013-11-30 14:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or montly fee for services.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2013-11-30 14:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monthly service fee, I am sorry .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2013-11-30 14:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monthly service fee or monthly fee for services.
Selected response from:

LilianNekipelov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1monthly service feeLilianNekipelov
4installment service
acetran


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installment service


Explanation:
nie obsługiwać raty, ale raty serwis

acetran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  LilianNekipelov: What do you mean?
27 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monthly service fee


Explanation:
I think so.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2013-11-30 14:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or montly fee for services.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2013-11-30 14:10:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monthly service fee, I am sorry .

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2013-11-30 14:11:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Monthly service fee or monthly fee for services.


LilianNekipelov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23: That's it. You pay a monthly service fee/charge and on arrival for scheduled service work your bill is paid if nothing out of the ordinary/not covered by the plan/ comes up
1 hr