KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law: Contract(s)

wypowiedzenie umowy

English translation: termination of a contract


22:50 Dec 8, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: wypowiedzenie umowy
umowa najmu
majik
English translation:termination of a contract
Explanation:
lub notice to terminate a contract.

HTH
Magda
Ref Słownik Prawa Małkiewicz
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3termination of a contract
Magda Dziadosz
5notice of terminationmmstasik
4termination notice
literary


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wypowiedzenie Umowy
termination of a contract


Explanation:
lub notice to terminate a contract.

HTH
Magda
Ref Słownik Prawa Małkiewicz

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: oraz Ożga i glosariusz
4 mins

agree  Immo
9 hrs

agree  bartek
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notice of termination


Explanation:
z doswiadczenia; mozna dodatkowo podac okres wypowiedzenia, w zaleznosci od rodzju wynajmowanego budynku(np 10 day or 30 day notice of termination)- USA

mmstasik
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2440 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termination notice


Explanation:
zgrabniej, bez "of"

literary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish