rozwiązanie lub wypowiedzenie umowy

English translation: dissolution or termination of an agreement/contract

Polish term or phrase:rozwiązanie lub wypowiedzenie umowy
English translation:dissolution or termination of an agreement/contract
Entered by: inspe

20:06 Dec 6, 2016
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: rozwiązanie lub wypowiedzenie umowy
Termination or repudiation of a contract?
inspe
dissolution or termination of an agreement/contract
Explanation:
P
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Tak właśnie to przetłumaczyłam, ale nie byłam przekonana. Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4termination or expiry of agreement
Magdalena Psiuk
4termination or renunciation
Rafal Piotrowski
2 +1dissolution or termination of an agreement/contract
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dissolution or termination of an agreement/contract


Explanation:
P

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
Tak właśnie to przetłumaczyłam, ale nie byłam przekonana. Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
0 min
  -> Dzięki, Elutku!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termination or renunciation


Explanation:
Jedna z opcji. Ale OK moim zdaniem :)

Choć niektórzy argumentują nie bez racji, że "termination" to "wygaśnięcie".

HTH,

R.

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 139

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termination or expiry of agreement


Explanation:
http://danashultz.com/blog/2011/06/21/what-is-the-difference...

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20