pod warunkiem prorogacji na określoną instytucję

English translation: provided that the parties submit (themselves) to the exclusive jurisdiction of a court

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: pod warunkiem prorogacji na określoną instytucję
Wiadomo o co chodzi ale jakoś nie jestem w stanie całości ogarnąć, częściowo dlatego że pod warunkiem się najlepiej mi tłumaczy jako provided, ale provided raczej mocno domaga się czasownika. I w ogóle prorogation po angielsku, jak często się to zdarza w umowach?

Ja bym napisała po prostu:

provided the jurisdiction of a particular institution is accepted by the parties


...ale nie jestem do samego końca pewna czy mogę. Mogę?
magdadh
United Kingdom
English translation:provided that the parties submit (themselves) to the exclusive jurisdiction of a court
Explanation:
Taka fraza pasuje:
provided that the parties (hereby irrevocably) submit (themselves) to the exclusive jurisdiction of a court/the court(s) of [...]

https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&source=hp&ei=rx9...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-02-08 10:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=giB8Ws2ZAtCx0gX26L...
Selected response from:

mike23
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3provided that the parties submit (themselves) to the exclusive jurisdiction of a court
mike23
3on condition that the parties agree exclusive jurisdiction of a given institution
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on condition that the parties agree exclusive jurisdiction of a given institution


Explanation:
Popatrz tu, może coś Cię natchnie :)
http://tinyurl.com/ya65edpe

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provided that the parties submit (themselves) to the exclusive jurisdiction of a court


Explanation:
Taka fraza pasuje:
provided that the parties (hereby irrevocably) submit (themselves) to the exclusive jurisdiction of a court/the court(s) of [...]

https://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=pl&dcr=0&source=hp&ei=rx9...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-02-08 10:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/search?source=hp&ei=giB8Ws2ZAtCx0gX26L...

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 264