w imieniu i na rzecz którego działa Prezes Zarządu

English translation: the hotel in whose name and on whose behalf acts the President of the (Management) Board

Polish term or phrase:w imieniu i na rzecz którego działa Prezes Zarządu
English translation:the hotel in whose name and on whose behalf acts the President of the (Management) Board
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

13:00 Mar 1, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: w imieniu i na rzecz którego działa Prezes Zarządu
Jak poprawnie przetłumaczyć to zdanie?

Hotel, w imieniu i na rzecz którego działa Prezes Zarządu.

Wiem jak powiedzieć "w imieniu i na rzecz którego", ale nie przychodzi mi nic do głowy, żeby w tym konkretnym zdaniu użyć tego poprawnie.
PaulinaJJ
Poland
the hotel in whose name and on whose behalf acts the President of the (Management) Board
Explanation:
Or you can start the sentence with the President of the Board and make it more natural.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2the hotel for and on behalf of which the Chairman of the Board is acting
Dariusz Saczuk
3 +1the hotel in whose name and on whose behalf acts the President of the (Management) Board
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3represented by
Cake


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the hotel in whose name and on whose behalf acts the President of the (Management) Board


Explanation:
Or you can start the sentence with the President of the Board and make it more natural.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
1 hr
  -> Speaking in my name and on my behalf, thank you, elutek!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the hotel for and on behalf of which the Chairman of the Board is acting


Explanation:
One option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-03-01 13:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

education code chapter 53b. higher education loan authorities
Capitol.state.tx.us › us › legis › statutes › ..
The governing body or bodies of the city or cities for and on behalf of which the nonprofit corporation continues to act retain the power to: (1) appoint and remove the directors of the

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 289

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
1 hr
  -> Kind thanks, Elutek.

agree  Magdalena Psiuk
5 hrs
  -> Kind thanks, Magdalena.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
represented by


Explanation:
ew. acting by (and through) [its CEO]

kolejna propozycja


    https://www.concordia.ca/content/dam/concordia/offices/vprgs/docs/OOR104E_Non-Disclosure_Agreement-Company.pdf
    Reference: http://www.cityofcarrollton.com/home/showdocument?id=19576
Cake
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4