Ostatni dzień najmu przedmiotu najmu

English translation: last day of lease term

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / najem
Polish term or phrase: Ostatni dzień najmu przedmiotu najmu
Chodzi mi o to, żeby nie było takie "masło maslane" jak w polskim...
Iwona_krakow
Poland
English translation:last day of lease term
Explanation:
IMO dodawanie tutaj 'przedmiotu najmu' jest zbędne. Wiadomo samo przez się, że lease term dotyczy "najmu przedmiotu najmu.
Selected response from:

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4last day of lease term
Magdalena Psiuk
3the last day of the lease period
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last day of lease term


Explanation:
IMO dodawanie tutaj 'przedmiotu najmu' jest zbędne. Wiadomo samo przez się, że lease term dotyczy "najmu przedmiotu najmu.


    Reference: http://www.riverbendapt.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/Sampl...
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the last day of the lease period


Explanation:
Imo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-03-28 18:42:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lease Agreement - Wolf Properties
PDFwolfproperties.net › docs › Lease_Agree...
... and the property vacated in clean condition by the last day of the lease period. C. The Landlords inspection reveals no damage to the premises, reasonable wear and tear ...
Landlord-Tenant Services | Volunteers of ...
https://www.voaww.org › ltquestions
If a tenant has a term lease, the tenancy generally terminates automatically on the last day of the lease period without any notice required from either party. However

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 293