powierzyć przetwarzanie danych osobowych

English translation: entrust the task of processing personal data

Polish term or phrase:powierzyć przetwarzanie danych osobowych
English translation:entrust the task of processing personal data
Entered by: Patrycja Cichocka

14:18 Jun 4, 2018
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / data processing
Polish term or phrase: powierzyć przetwarzanie danych osobowych
Dzień dobry, jak przetłumaczyć tutaj słowo "powierzyć"? Chodzi o powierzenie przetwarzania danych wynikające z trwającej współpracy handlowej.
Nie jestem pewna, czy może to być "outsource" - czy to słowo nie dotyczyłoby tylko zlecania przetwarzania danych poza jakąkolwiek inną umową o współpracy?
Patrycja Cichocka
Poland
entrust the task of processing personal data
Explanation:
The sensitivity of the task requires trust since confidential information is being processed.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3entrust the task of processing personal data
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3assign personal data processing to...
Dariusz Saczuk


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assign personal data processing to...


Explanation:
This should do.

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 293

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrust the task of processing personal data


Explanation:
The sensitivity of the task requires trust since confidential information is being processed.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 366