jednorazowy

English translation: one-time

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednorazowy
English translation:one-time
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

17:35 Oct 21, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: jednorazowy
pozwolenie ma charakter jednorazowy i odwołalny, o ile nie określa terminu obowiązywania.
Hanna Stochnialek
one-time
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&as_q...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5one-time
Jerzy Gzula
4single
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single


Explanation:
bylo coś podobnego ze dwa dni temu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-10-21 17:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Securities will allocate a continuing or single permission security concession number
(SCN), which can be quoted up to the registered value on all applications ...
www.customs.gov.au/site/page.cfm?c=2065

Planning permission is sought for a consolidation of the planning permissions for
liquid waste storage, treatment and disposal into a single permission for the ...
www.hants.gov.uk/scrmxn/c14989.html


bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 548

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
one-time


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&as_q...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dorotrusty
1 min

agree  legato
1 hr

agree  Pawel Gromek
2 hrs

agree  Malina9: ewentualnie: one-time use only
9 hrs

agree  Jakub Radzimiński
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search