KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

potrzeby służbowe

English translation: service requirements


19:30 May 17, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: potrzeby służbowe
Funkcjonariusza celnego mozna przeniesc czasowo jesli wymagaja tego potrzby sluzbowe.
kermitka
English translation:service requirements
Explanation:
imhe
Selected response from:

jjk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2service requirementsjjk
5position requirements
Anna Tomashevskaya
3the (Customs) Office functions
Mleczko
3official requirements
*eva*


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potrzeby służbowe
official requirements


Explanation:
following official requirements

propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-17 19:33:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przenieść czasowo? time travel? ;)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 58

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potrzeby służbowe
service requirements


Explanation:
imhe

jjk
Poland
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: nie imhe, tylko na pewno, celnik servicuje :-))) i przy przenosinach się go "deploy" - to tak na boczku
4 mins
  -> dzieki

agree  Joanna Carroll
8 mins
  -> thanx

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potrzeby służbowe
position requirements


Explanation:
http://kidshelp.sympatico.ca/beingthereforkids/about-khp/oga...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-17 19:39:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dirmanual.minos.net/~wilstriker/manual/four.php

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potrzeby służbowe
the (Customs) Office functions


Explanation:
Customs officer may be temporarily re-deployed if it is required to perform the Office functions.

the Office = Central Office of Customs (chyba że w tekście Główny Urząd Ceł inaczej przetłumaczono

Mleczko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56