KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

potwierdzam zapoznanie sie

English translation: I confirm that I have read the


18:23 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / legal language in medical job
Polish term or phrase: potwierdzam zapoznanie sie
This is an informed consent template for a clinical trial. Here is the context: "potwierdzam zapoznanie sie i akceptuje warunki ubezpieczenia uczestnictwa w badaniu."
I am doin a back-translation into English. I do not see any instrumental case forms (zapoznanie sie czyms?). I would appreciate feedback.
pawlow
English translation:I confirm that I have read the
Explanation:
zapoznanie się z warunkami ubezpieczenia
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dziekuje! The answers were all similar but yours was the first.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2I confirm that I have read
bartek
4Hereby I confirm to have familiarized with...
Maciej Andrzejczak
3I confirm that I have read the
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I confirm that I have read the


Explanation:
zapoznanie się z warunkami ubezpieczenia

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Dziekuje! The answers were all similar but yours was the first.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I confirm that I have read


Explanation:
.. I confirm that I have read and understood the competition Terms and Conditions
and. the Release of Rights and agree to be bound by them. Print name: ...
www.msn.co.uk/img/en/en-gb/ portal/specials/thoughtthieves/14_form.pdf

tak to przewaznie wyglada

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-24 18:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Format pliku: Microsoft Word 2000 - Wersja HTML
... I confirm that I have read and understand the content of this Consent Form or
that it has been read or translated for me. ...
www.opatoday.com/OPA/documents/consentformtemplate.doc

... This research study will be conducted according to Good Clinical Practice ...
I confirm that I have read and understand the patient information for the ...
https://www.borgess.com/clinical_ trails_files/ICF%20sample.doc

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
2 mins

agree  Piotr Rypalski
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hereby I confirm to have familiarized with...


Explanation:
Hereby I confirm to become familiar with

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-24 18:37:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Potwierdzam zapoznanie sie i akceptuje warunki ubezpieczenia uczestnictwa w badaniu.\" - absolutely correct!!

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 214