KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

odroczenie wykonania kary

English translation: respite of a penalty


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:odroczenie wykonania kary
English translation:respite of a penalty
Entered by: marzena l

11:37 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / court
Polish term or phrase: odroczenie wykonania kary
fragment dokumentu sądowego:
skazany Jan K korzystał z odroczenia wykonania kary x lat przez okres y miesięcy.
marzena l
Poland
respite of a penalty
Explanation:
Wg Słownika terminologii prawniczej E. Ożgi
Selected response from:

Ivona_3
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4respite of a penaltyIvona_3
3postponement of a penalty
Marta28


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
postponement of a penalty


Explanation:
prawniczy

Marta28
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 26

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respite of a penalty


Explanation:
Wg Słownika terminologii prawniczej E. Ożgi


    Reference: http://felist.com/archive/media.arminfo/200209/25112842.html
Ivona_3
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dzięki