KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wystąpić z wnioskiem

English translation: put forward / propose a motion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wystąpić z wnioskiem
English translation: put forward / propose a motion
Entered by: bartek

15:20 Jul 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wystąpić z wnioskiem
składamy wniosek o wystąpienie przez XXX do YYY z wnioskiem o opinię, o której mowa w Ustawie XXX w sprawie XXX
warsaw_guy
put forward / propose a motion
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
thx!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4put forward / propose a motion
bartek
4to file a motionUrszula Z?tek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystąpić z wnioskiem
to file a motion


Explanation:
a składać wniosek: " to table a motion"...


    Reference: http://www.dict.pl/plen?word=wniosek&lang=EN
Urszula Z?tek
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wystąpić z wnioskiem
put forward / propose a motion


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1267
Grading comment
thx!