wykonanie prawa pierwokupu

English translation: to exercise the right of pre-emption

Polish term or phrase:wykonanie prawa pierwokupu
English translation:to exercise the right of pre-emption
Entered by: bajbus

15:45 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wykonanie prawa pierwokupu
Jesli gmina wyrazi wole wykonania prawa pierwokupu tylko co do czesci nieruchomosci (...)
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
to exercise the right of pre-emption
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

bajbus
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... to exercise its right of first refusal
Magczer
4to exercise the right of pre-emption
bajbus
4to exercise a pre-emptive right
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... to exercise its right of first refusal


Explanation:
**

Magczer
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: tylko że nie wiem czy jak mam right of FR, to exercise nastąpi kiedy skorzystam czy kiedy nie skorzystam
2 hrs

agree  nrabate: very appropriate in a real estate context; "preemptive rights" applies to equity transactions, IMHO - http://biz.yahoo.com/f/g/rr.html
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to exercise a pre-emptive right


Explanation:
.

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 341

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to exercise the right of pre-emption


Explanation:
...

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje