KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zasada statuujaca

English translation: a principle which stipulates/provides that

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasada statuujaca
English translation:a principle which stipulates/provides that
Entered by: Ewa Odrobinska

19:34 Oct 27, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zasada statuujaca
W artykule Kodeksu Cywilnego wyrazona zostala ogolna zasada statuujaca, ze prawo pierwokupou jest nipodzielne (...)
Beata Drezek
United Kingdom
principle which stipulates/provides that
Explanation:
zasada, ktore statuuje, czyli ustanawia
Selected response from:

Ewa Odrobinska
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4principle which stipulates/provides that
Ewa Odrobinska
3rule/principle affirming
nrabate


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rule/principle affirming


Explanation:
The Avalon Project : International Law
... and but for the rule affirming the unrestricted right to adopt such commercial
system as a country pleases, this difference of economical opinion would ...
www.yale.edu/lawweb/avalon/econ/int03.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 142

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principle which stipulates/provides that


Explanation:
zasada, ktore statuuje, czyli ustanawia

Ewa Odrobinska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje