KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wydzial karno-odwolawczy

English translation: Criminal Appeal Division


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wydział Karny Odwoławczy
English translation:Criminal Appeal Division
Entered by: Dominika J

10:51 Feb 17, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wydzial karno-odwolawczy
wydzial karno-odwolawczy Sadu Okregowego
ollenka
criminal appeal division
Explanation:
The Court has a Criminal Appeal Division which hears criminal appeals. Only cases which deal with significant legal issues, issues of public importance or ...
Selected response from:

Dominika J
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1criminal appeal divisionDominika J
3Penal and Appellate Division
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
criminal appeal division


Explanation:
The Court has a Criminal Appeal Division which hears criminal appeals. Only cases which deal with significant legal issues, issues of public importance or ...



    Reference: http://www.decisionmaker.co.nz/guide2003/hlw/deliverjustice....
Dominika J
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr
  -> cieszę się :)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Penal and Appellate Division


Explanation:
tak bym powiedział
ew. department

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 128