KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawa o ochronie dziedzictwa i dóbr kultury

English translation: national heritage and culture protection act / Act on the Protection of Heritage and Cultural Assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o ochronie dziedzictwa i dóbr kultury
English translation:national heritage and culture protection act / Act on the Protection of Heritage and Cultural Assets
Entered by: Michał Wiśniewski

14:06 Feb 20, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ustawa
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o ochronie dziedzictwa i dóbr kultury
...Innym hamulcem dla rozwoju rynku sztuki, już bardziej z pogranicza domeny Sztuki i Handlu, jest ustawa o ochronie dziedzictwa narodowego i dóbr kultury.
Urszula Z?tek
national heritage and culture protection act
Explanation:
jeśli nie musi być zbyt dosłownie...
Selected response from:

Michał Wiśniewski
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3national heritage and culture protection act
Michał Wiśniewski
4 +1Act on the Protection of Heritage and Cultural AssetsDaisy7


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ustawa o ochronie dziedzictwa i dóbr kultury
Act on the Protection of Heritage and Cultural Assets


Explanation:
Act on the Protection of Heritage and Cultural Assets

Daisy7
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Tuzel: How about: National Heritage and Cultural Assets Protection Act - this way you avoid"on the" and "of"
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ustawa o ochronie dziedzictwa i dóbr kultury
national heritage and culture protection act


Explanation:
jeśli nie musi być zbyt dosłownie...

Michał Wiśniewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter
2 hrs

agree  legato
3 hrs

agree  vitaluds: sounds fine
19 hrs