KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

X ponosi materialną odpowiedzialność za...

English translation: to bear financial responsibility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:X ponosi materialną odpowiedzialność za...
English translation:to bear financial responsibility
Entered by: Jolanta Konowalczyk

22:42 Feb 23, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: X ponosi materialną odpowiedzialność za...
X shall bear material liability for..?
correct me if I'm wrong..
...jest już późno, piszę bzdury... :(
Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
to bear financial responsibility
Explanation:
wg słownika prawniczego

lub pecuniary responsibility
lub to incure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-02-23 22:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wg tego słownika jest również financial liability jako odpowiedzialność majątkowa.
Selected response from:

Dominika J
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim.
Adamie, Twoja podpowiedź też mi pasuje, ale Dominika była pierwsza, więc punktu dal niej
pzdr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4X shall be financially liable for ...
Adam Lankamer
4to bear financial responsibilityDominika J
4X shall be materially liable/shall bear material liability
Alina Mroczek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X shall be materially liable/shall bear material liability


Explanation:
tak myślę że ok:)

Alina Mroczek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Magczer: 'material' w sensie prawnym to zazwyczaj 'istotny'
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to bear financial responsibility


Explanation:
wg słownika prawniczego

lub pecuniary responsibility
lub to incure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2006-02-23 22:58:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wg tego słownika jest również financial liability jako odpowiedzialność majątkowa.

Dominika J
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim.
Adamie, Twoja podpowiedź też mi pasuje, ale Dominika była pierwsza, więc punktu dal niej
pzdr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X shall be financially liable for ...


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/zzwdf

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511