KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

zameldowanie

English translation: (person's) registered address


14:33 Aug 3, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: zameldowanie
...niezbędna jest zgoda matki, pani XXX zameldowanej w Polsce...

jak koledzy/koleżanki to tłumaczą
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
English translation:(person's) registered address
Explanation:
The United Kingdom Central Council for Nursing, Midwifery and ...(a) the ballot paper prepared in respect of candidates in the country of such person's registered address;. (b) in the case of a person whose registered ...
www.opsi.gov.uk/si/si1992/Uksi_19922159_en_2.htm - 26k
Champaign County Clerk: ID requirements... picture and name), or a drivers license can be used without using the address for reference (if it is different from the person's registered address). ...
www.champaigncountyclerk.com/blogger/2005/12/id-requirement... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


City of Brooklyn Center -- Level Three Sex Offender NotificationPeople who live within 1/2 mile of this person's registered address will receive notification via US Postal Service. Information on the offender, ...
www.cityofbrooklyncenter.org/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC={DA... - 184k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-03 16:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w tym kontekscie jednak mozna 'person registered at the address'
Selected response from:

Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4registration (for residency)
Adam Lankamer
3(person's) registered address
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registration (for residency)


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1511

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(person's) registered address


Explanation:
The United Kingdom Central Council for Nursing, Midwifery and ...(a) the ballot paper prepared in respect of candidates in the country of such person's registered address;. (b) in the case of a person whose registered ...
www.opsi.gov.uk/si/si1992/Uksi_19922159_en_2.htm - 26k
Champaign County Clerk: ID requirements... picture and name), or a drivers license can be used without using the address for reference (if it is different from the person's registered address). ...
www.champaigncountyclerk.com/blogger/2005/12/id-requirement... - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


City of Brooklyn Center -- Level Three Sex Offender NotificationPeople who live within 1/2 mile of this person's registered address will receive notification via US Postal Service. Information on the offender, ...
www.cityofbrooklyncenter.org/index.asp?Type=B_BASIC&SEC={DA... - 184k



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-03 16:55:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w tym kontekscie jednak mozna 'person registered at the address'


Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
dzięki