cywilista

English translation: civil lawyer

Polish term or phrase:cywilista
English translation:civil lawyer

12:37 Nov 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: cywilista
spotkalam sie z tlumaczeniem jako civil lawyer ale nie jestem pewna czy to jest poprawne, bede wdzieczna za wskazowki, kontekst: Sprawozdanie z II Ogólnopolskiego Zjazdu Cywilistów
AgaM25
civil lawyer
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yc6uh6
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4civil law specialist
bajbus
4civil lawyer
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil lawyer


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yc6uh6

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
civil law specialist


Explanation:
http://www.hickmanandrose.co.uk/

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27