KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

pobrano 22% podatku VAT od kwoty 20,00 złotych -zł. 4,40

English translation: 22% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pobrano 22% podatku VAT od kwoty 20,00 złotych -zł. 4,40
English translation:22% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected
Entered by: Jolo

20:40 Mar 22, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Pełnomocnictwo
Polish term or phrase: pobrano 22% podatku VAT od kwoty 20,00 złotych -zł. 4,40
Pobrano 22% podatku od towarów i usług (VAT) od kwoty 20,00 złotych - zł.4,40 na podstawie art.41 ust.1 ustawy z dnia 11 marca 2004 roku o podatku od towarów i usług ( Dz.U. nr 54, poz.535).
Jolo
22% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected
Explanation:
22% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected – pursuant to the Article 41 section 1 of the Act of 11 March 2004 on the VAT tax (Dz. U. [Journal of Laws] No. 54 Item 535) – in the amount of PLN 4.40
Selected response from:

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
422% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected
Wojciech Wołoszyk
4VAT at 22% has been collected (4.40 PLN)
Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
3PLN 4.40 has been paid as 22% VAT of PLN 20,-
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
22% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected


Explanation:
22% of VAT tax on the amount of PLN 20 have been collected – pursuant to the Article 41 section 1 of the Act of 11 March 2004 on the VAT tax (Dz. U. [Journal of Laws] No. 54 Item 535) – in the amount of PLN 4.40

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 341

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZenonStyczyrz: dałbym Art. 41 Par. 1 ; Act on Goods and Services Tax and Excise Duty
10 mins

disagree  pidzej: pobrano cały należny VAT a nie 22% tegoż; has, not have; VAT collected at 22% rate
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PLN 4.40 has been paid as 22% VAT of PLN 20,-


Explanation:
hth

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VAT at 22% has been collected (4.40 PLN)


Explanation:
po prostu:)

Agnieszka Gordon Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4