KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

ustawa o wykonywaniu działalności gospodarczej

English translation: Business Activity Act


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustawa o wykonywaniu działalności gospodarczej
English translation:Business Activity Act
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

17:43 Jul 1, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: ustawa o wykonywaniu działalności gospodarczej
... w zakresie wytwarzania i obrotu materiałami wybuchowymi, bronią, amunicją oraz wyrobami i technologią o przeznaczeniu wojskowym lub policyjnym

ustawa z dnia 22 czerwca 2001 r.
xxxAgnieszkaS
Business Activity Act
Explanation:
... on Manufacturing and Trading in Explosives, Weapons, Ammunition, Goods and Technology for Military or Police Purposes.

Jeszcze jedna, lekko stylistycznie zmodyfikowana propozycja.
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Business Activity Act on Manufacture and Trade in Explosives, Weapons, Ammunition...
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4Business Activity Act
Witold Chocholski
3Business LawIzydor --


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Activity Act on Manufacture and Trade in Explosives, Weapons, Ammunition...


Explanation:
... and Military and Police Products and Technology. Trochę to przydługie i nie zmieściło się w rubryce "Target term".

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 79

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business Activity Act


Explanation:
... on Manufacturing and Trading in Explosives, Weapons, Ammunition, Goods and Technology for Military or Police Purposes.

Jeszcze jedna, lekko stylistycznie zmodyfikowana propozycja.

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
dziękuję

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Business Law


Explanation:
Propozycja

Izydor --
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63