KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

wartość wytworzenia towarów

English translation: cost of manufacturing goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wartość wytworzenia towarów
English translation:cost of manufacturing goods
Entered by: Polangmar

21:43 Sep 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: wartość wytworzenia towarów
Przy ustalaniu wysokości odpowiedzialności XXX za towary, strony będą brały za podstawę wartość netto wytworzenia towarów.

Dziękuję za pomoc.
FishX
Poland
manufacturing costs, cost of (goods) manufacturing
Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
cost of manufacturing goods

http://tinyurl.com/29uc45
http://tinyurl.com/2gaux4
http://tinyurl.com/29n2dd
http://tinyurl.com/2hswye
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4manufacturing costs, cost of (goods) manufacturingPolangmar
4cost of goods soldMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cost of goods sold


Explanation:
a potocznie COGS
pierwsza z brzegu definicja
Cost of goods sold - Wikipedia, the free encyclopediaIn accounting, the cost of goods sold (abbreviated COGS; also, cost of sales or cost of revenue) describes the direct expenses incurred in producing a ...
en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cost_of_goods_sold



Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: To dotyczy towarów SPRZEDANYCH, a z kontekstu nie wynika, że były lub będą one sprzedane. A jeśli zostaną utracone, to raczej na pewno nie zostaną sprzedane, a COGS używa się w kalkulacyjnym rachunku wyników PO sprzedaży: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/COGS
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manufacturing costs, cost of (goods) manufacturing


Explanation:
Ewentualnie:
cost of manufacturing goods

http://tinyurl.com/29uc45
http://tinyurl.com/2gaux4
http://tinyurl.com/29n2dd
http://tinyurl.com/2hswye

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1665
Grading comment
Dziękuję.