KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

charakter instrukcyjny

English translation: Instructive character


11:42 Oct 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: charakter instrukcyjny
orzeczenie sądu mające charakter instrukcyjny
Portable
English translation:Instructive character
Explanation:
imho
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...
Selected response from:

AgaM25
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4instructiive nature
Katarzyna Smagorowicz
3Instructive characterAgaM25


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instructiive nature


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujęła - decision is of instructive (instruction) nature

Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Instructive character


Explanation:
imho
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&sa=X&oi=spell&resnum=0&ct=...

AgaM25
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4