KudoZ home » Polish to English » Law (general)

spowoduje natychmiastową wymagalność całej należności

English translation: will result in the demand for immediate payment in full


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spowoduje natychmiastową wymagalność całej należności
English translation:will result in the demand for immediate payment in full

12:08 Oct 26, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: spowoduje natychmiastową wymagalność całej należności
Pismo na Węgry w języku angielskim spowodowane nie zapłaceniem w terminie należności.
Turowski Wojciech
will result in the demand for immediate payment in full
Explanation:
inna propozycja
Selected response from:

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2will result in declaring the total outstanding balance immediately due and payable
Adam Lankamer
3will result in the demand for immediate payment in full
Jolanta Konowalczyk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
will result in declaring the total outstanding balance immediately due and payable


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1511
Notes to answerer
Asker: Serdecznie dziękuję za zainteresowanie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr

agree  EnglishDirect
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
will result in the demand for immediate payment in full


Explanation:
inna propozycja

Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Adam Lankamer
Non-PRO (1): bajbus